Research shows that Emu oil has been used for thousands of years as a natural medicine by the natives of Australia. Iaso Oil is used to relieve arthritis pain, to heal wounds, burns, sunburn, and to reduce itching and swelling of insect bites.
Scientific studies have revealed that Emu oil has healing properties in many different ways and can be used internally and externally for the benefit of our healthand wellbeing.
IASO OIL BENEFITS
Iaso Oil has been shown to reduce the depth and length of fine lines and wrinkles in several studies and serves as a moisturizer and a natural skin softener. Iaso Oil has shown that it is faster and the oil penetrating into the skin and cutaneous-conveyor other therapeutic ingredients added or skin care.
Iaso Oil is smooth for all skin types, non-toxic and natural, non-comedogenic (does not clog pores) and hypoallergenic (no irritation) making it ideal for people with sensitive skin and allergies. Iaso Oil is effective in their anti-inflammatory and has been found to give an effect similar to prescription medications. He has been compared with drugs such as ibuprofen, only without the negative side effects often common with traditional prescription or corticosteroid based drugs anti-inflammatory.
Here are some of the many other benefits and healing properties of Iaso Oil product for skin care. It helps reduce diseases such as:
IASO OIL BENEFITS LIST
* Prices do not include shipping
Disclaimer: These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.